Sunday, April 06, 2008

A hideous shirt convention

The Simmons sisters are 'wholesome' girls and I hate to be the one to talk shit about them but WTF? They've been in the public eye long enough to know that they need to hire a stylist. 90% of the outfits they wear on the red carpet are crap. Pure unadulterated crap. These outfits from last night however are on another level of hideousnesly inappropriate! Where the hell did Angelas top come from? Don't they live in New York? They should do themselves a favor and people watch.... Maybe then they'd realize that their two shirts were never really a part of any trend....

Get a stylist ladies! They most certainly can't afford not to get one! Maybe they'll find someone nice who'll give them a two-for-the-price-of-one deal??

2 comments:

1/3 of what I used to be said...

LOL I dont think they look that bad. I think Angela looks a lot better then in some of her first pictures lol But your right they need a professional stylist so they can look their best on the red carpet. They'll get it together eventually lol

Nataleesthot said...

They'll have to get it eventually if they want to stay in the business...They wore that to a party celebrating the second year of their shoe line...THEIR OWN party!!!! It's not like they were randomly walking into a club and pictures were taken..if that was the case, I wouldn't be so hard..but this was for their own party!! I'm sure someone at Neimanns or Saks would love to be their personal shopper! That would be cheaper than a fulltime stylist right?